Yankton Sioux Tribe v HHS,869 F. Supp. 760, 765 (D.S.D. 1994). 54. The IHClA governs the process by which the government may close IHS healthcare facilities or portions of healthcare facilities. 25 U.S.C. § 1631(b)(1) provides that "no Service hospital... or any portion of such a hospital or facility, may be closed if the Secretary has not submitted to the Congress at least 1 year prior to the date such hospital or facility (or portion thereof) is proposed to be closed an evaluation of the impact of such proposed closure[.]" 25 U.S.C. § 1631(b)(1). The evaluation must include an assessment of at least seven factors, including "the quality of health care to be provided to the population by such hospital or facility after such closure," "the views of the Indian tribes served by such hospital or facility concerning such closure," and "the distance between such hospital or facility and the nearest operating Service hospital."