Morton. The final rule also fulfills the Department of Interior’s obligations under the Presidential Inaugural Ceremonies Act to provide areas on Federal Parkland for use by the Inaugural Committee for Inaugural activities and still provide access for the conduct of demonstrations. Section 501(1) of the Act expressly designates the Inaugural Committee as “the committee appointed by the President-elect to be in charge of the Presidential inaugural ceremony and functions and activities associated with the ceremony” (36 U.S.C. 501(1)). Section 503(a) of the Act provides that the “Secretary of the Interior may grant to the Inaugural Committee a permit to use the reservations or grounds during the Inaugural period, including a reasonable time before and after the Inaugural period.” (Id. § 503(a)). The final rule does not “privatize” the parade route, is not discriminatory, and does not interfere with, distance, or limit the public’s ability to view the Inaugural Parade. Nor does it prevent the exercise of First Amendment rights.