Nissen, 183 Wn.2d at 876 (alteration in original) (quoting RCW 42.56.010(3)). Thus, when the 2 RCW 42.56.010 states: The definitions in this section apply throughout this chapter unless the context clearly requires otherwise. (1) “Agency” includes all state agencies and all local agencies. “State agency” includes every state office, department, division, bureau, board, commission, or other state agency.