There is no connection between Abu Zaid and Twitter alleged in the SAC. Plaintiffs accuse Twitter of violating 18 U.S.C. § 2333(a), part of the ATA, by knowingly providing material support to ISIS, in violation of 18 U.S.C. § 2339A and 18 U.S.C. § 2339B. SAC ¶¶ 84-87 (Count 1, section 2339A), 88-91 (count 2, section 2339B). Section 2333(a) provides: Any national of the United States injured in his or her person, property, or business by reason of an act of international terrorism, or his or her estate, survivors, or heirs, may sue therefor in any appropriate district court of the United States and shall recover threefold the damages he or she sustains and the cost of the suit, including attorney’s fees. 2 1 18 U.S.C. § 2333(a). Sections 2339A and 2339B prohibit the knowing provision of “material 2 support or resources” for terrorist activities or foreign terrorist organizations. 18 U.S.C. §§ 3 2339A(a), 2339B(a)(1).