Pardon? Where is this record of deploying a tracking device? MR. HAMPTON: It would be at least in the signature 7 report and probably other server records, but the signature 8 report which is the report that details a given user's 9 activity on Playpen. 10 THE COURT: A tracking device is defined in 18 U.S.C. 11 Section 3117 as "an electronic or mechanical device which 12 permits the tracking of the movement of a person or object." 13 We are not talking here about persons, but what object? 14 MR. HAMPTON: Well, the code that would have been 15 distributed when someone logged into the Playpen site, so that 16 content -- the NIT accompanied that content as it was deployed 17 on the server. 18 THE COURT: You see, here is what