Cablevision Systems Corp., MB Docket No. 12-122, Program Carriage Complaint (filed Oct. 12, 2011). An MVPD is “an entity engaged in the business of making available for purchase, by subscribers or customers, multiple channels of video programming . . . includ[ing] . . . but not limited to, a cable operator, . . .” 47 CFR § 76.1000(e). 2 A “video programming vendor” is “a person engaged in the production, creation, or wholesale distribution of video programming for sale.” 47 U.S.C. § 536(b). 3 4 47 U.S.C. § 536(a)(3). 2 Federal Communications Commission FCC 16D-1 2. In its complaint, GSN principally contends that on the basis of affiliation and nonaffiliation, Cablevision moved GSN from a broadly penetrated expanded basic tier to a