Knee, 101 Idaho 484, 485-86 (1980)); Georgia (Ga. Code Ann. § 24-1-2(e)); Illinois (Il. R. Evid. Rule 101 (West 2016)); Iowa (Iowa Code § 602.4201 (West 2015)); Kentucky (KY R. Evid. Rule 1102); Maine (Me. Rev. Stat. Ann. tit. 4, § 9-A); Michigan (MI Const. Art. 6 § 5 (West 2014); James K. Robinson & Ronald S. Longhofer, 1 Mich. Ct. Rules Prac., Evid. § 101.1 (Thomson Reuters 3d ed. 2015) (stating that Michigan’s Supreme Court’s constitutional power to promulgate rules of practice and procedure includes evidence rules)); Mississippi (Miss. Const. Art. 6 § 144 (West 2016); Miss. Code. Ann. § 9-3-61 (West 2016) (stating that “the Supreme Court has the power to prescribe from time to time by general rules the… rules of evidence and the practices and procedure for trials and appeals…”)); Montana (Mont. Const. Art. VII, § 2(3) (West 2015); Mt. R. Rev.