Third Geneva Convention, supra note 87, art. 118 (prisoners of war should be released “after cessation of hostilities.”). 164 Awad, 608 F.3d at 11. 165 Id.; see also Almerfedi v. Obama, 654 F.3d 1, 4 n.3 (D.C. Cir. 2011). 166 E.O. 13492, supra note 139, § 4. 167 Guantanamo Final Report, supra note 139. 168 E.O. 13567, supra note 140; see also Fact Sheet: New Actions on Guantanamo and Detainee Policy (Mar. 7, 2011) (“New Actions”), available at https://www.whitehouse.gov/the-press-office/2011/03/07/fact-sheet-newactions-guant-namo-and-detainee-policy. 169 2012 NDAA, supra note 18, § 1033. 170 E.O. 13567, supra note 168, § 3(b). 171 Id. §3(c). 172 Executive Order 13567 states that “[i]n exceptional circumstances where it is necessary to protect national security, including intelligence sources and methods, the PRB may determine that the representative must receive a sufficient substitute or summary, rather than the underlying information.” Id. § 3(a)(5). 173 Executive Order 13491, Ensuring Lawful Interrogations, 74 Fed.