Section 2314 shall not apply to this subdivision. This subdivision shall become Operative upon the implementation of the proposed registration program described in Section 2052.5. The repeated failure by a certi?cate holder, in the absence of good cause, to attend and participate in an interview scheduled by the mutual agreement of the certi?cate holder and the board. This subdivision shall only apply to a certi?cate holder who is the subject of an investigation by the board." 9. Section 2230.5 of the Code states: Except as provided in subdivisions and and any accusation ?led against a licensee pursuant to Section 11503 of the Government Code shall be ?led within three years after the board, or a division thereof, discovers the act or omission alleged as the ground for disciplinary action, or within seven years after the act or omission alleged as the ground for disciplinary action occurs, whichever occurs ?rst. An accusation ?led against a licensee pursuant to Section 11503 of the Government Code alleging the procurement of a license by fraud or misrepresentation is not subject to the limitation provided for by subdivision An accusation ?led against a licensee pursuant to Section 11503 of the Government Code alleging unprofessional conduct based on incompetence, gross negligence, or repeated negligent acts of the licensee is not subject to the limitation provided for by subdivision upon proof that the licensee intentionally concealed from discovery his or her incompetence, gross negligence, or repeated negligent acts." If an alleged act or omission involves a minor, the seven?year limitations period provided for by subdivision and the 10-year limitations period provided for by subdivision shall be tolled until the minor reaches the age of majority.