See RJN, Ex. 15. Thus, while Defendants deny that the Picture contains any anti-Semitic content, either subconscious or overt, to the extent that Mr. Leaf perceives the portrayal of Jewish criminals in the Picture as anti-Semitic, he had ample means and opportunity to ascertain information about its messaging and content before he decided to see the movie. 26 2:16-cv-12149-VAR-MKM Doc # 31 Filed 01/06/17 Pg 43 of 52 B. Pg ID 798 Mr. Leaf’s Claim Under Section 445.903(1)(CC) Of The MCPA Also Is Legally Defective. In his second claim for violation of Section 445.903(1)(cc) of the MCPA,10 Mr. Leaf asserts that the Trailer for the Picture “gave no indication that Drive contained Implanted Hate, or promoted anti-Semitism.” FAC ¶ 152. Section (cc) proscribes “[f]ailing to reveal facts that are material to the transaction in light of representations of fact made in a positive manner.” (Emphasis added). Mr. Leaf has again failed to state a claim under this section of the MCPA because his allegations fail to demonstrate that the Creators or AMC made positive factual representations in the Trailer, as required under Section (cc). F.T.C. v. Simeon Mgmt.