Rather, what Mr. Leaf claims the Trailer (or the Creators/AMC) should have disclosed is his subjective belief that the Picture communicates a sinister subtext through symbols and subliminal speech. Beliefs, opinions and interpretations, especially concerning the supposed presence of imperceptible aspects of a product or service, are not objectively verifiable, material facts. The MCPA has never been and cannot now properly be applied to state a claim under the bizarre facts and circumstances Mr. Leaf advances. The second count, also asserted only against AMC and the Creators, is under MCPA Section 445.903(1)(cc), which creates liability for “[f]ailing to reveal facts that are material to the transaction in light of representations of fact made in a positive manner.” It, too, fails because Mr. Leaf does not and cannot establish that the Trailer affirmatively represented, as fact, that Drive was free from “Implanted Hate” (i.e., subliminal anti-Semitic messages) or that “Implanted Hate” in fact is present in the Picture.