We agree with the EPA that the statute provides the agency with the power to review Oklahoma’’s BART determination for these four units. The EPA may not approve any plan revision ““if the revision would interfere with any applicable requirement concerning attainment and reasonable further progress . . . or any other applicable requirement of this chapter.”” 42 U.S.C. § 7410( l). And under § 7410(a)(2)(J) SIPs must ““meet the applicable requirements of . . . part C of this subchapter””——which includes the provisions of the CAA related to visibility. See §§ 7491, 7492. The visibility statute itself requires the EPA to promulgate regulations that ““require each applicable implementation plan . . . to contain such emission limits, schedules of compliance and other measures as may be necessary to make reasonable progress toward meeting the national goal.”” § 7491(b)(2). That includes a requirement that the state make BART determinations. And while it is undoubtedly true that the statute gives states discretion in balancing the five BART factors, it also mandates that the state adhere to certain requirements when conducting a BART analysis.