PRITT devices used pursuant to consent or under the provisions of FISA are not included in the report to Congress . 18-127 UNCLASSIFIED - FOR OFFICIAL USE ONLY Version Dated: October 15, 2011 UNCLASSIFIED - FOR OFFICIAL USE ONLY Domestic Investigations and Operations Guide ยง18 E) (U//FOUO) Ensure that the data collected is promptly loaded electronically into Telephone Applications and any other applicable system. 18.6.9.8 (U) USE OF FISA DERIVED INFORMATION IN OTHER PROCEEDINGS (U//FOUO) There are statutory (50 U.S.C. Sections 1806, 1825 , and 1845) and Attorne ~ General (AG) policy restrictions on the use of information derived from a FISA ELS UR physical search, or PRITT. These restrictions apply to and must be followed by anyone "who may seek to use or disclose FISA information in any trial, hearing, or other proceeding in or before any court, department , officer, agency, regulatory body, or othe r authority of the United States .... " See DIOG Appendix E for the AG Memo, Revis ed Policy on the Use or Disclosure ofFISA Information, dated 01-10-2008. The guidance in the AG's Memo establishes notification/approval procedures which must be strictly followed.