Second, 01 attorneys conduct accuracy reviews with CDC and NSLB participation on approximately an annual basis. A full description of each of these reviews can be found in the FISA Accuracy PG at: http ://home /forms /fd1028 /Policy %20and %20Guidance %20Library /0394PG.pdf 18.7.1.6.2.8 (U) USE OF FISA DERIVED INFORMATION IN OTHER PROCEEDINGS (U//FOUO) There are statutory (50 U.S.C. Sections 1806, 1825, and 1845) and Atto me~ General (AG) policy restrictions on the use of information derived from a FISA ELS R. physical search, or PR/TT. These restrictions apply to and must be followed by an yone "who may seek to use or disclose FISA information in any trial , hearing, or other proceeding in or before any court, department, officer, agency, regulatory body , or othe r authority of the United States .... " See DIOG Appendix E for the AG Memo, Re v ised Policy on the Use or Disclosure ofFISA Information, dated 01-10-2008. The guid ance the AG's Memo establishes notification/approval procedures which must be strictl y followed.