Second, OI attorneys conduct accuracy reviews with CDC and NSLB participation on approximately an annual basis. A full description of each of these reviews can be found in the FISA Accuracy PG at: http://home/forms/f d 1028/Policy%20and%20Guidance%20Library /03 94PG .pdf 18.7.3.2.5.2 {U) USE OF FISA DERIVED INFORMATION IN OTHER PROCEEDINGS (U//FOUO) There are statutory (50 U.S.C. Sections 1806, 1825, and 1845) and Attorney General (AG) policy restrictions on the use of information derived from a PISA ELS UR, physical search, or PRITT. These restrictions apply to and must be followed by anyone "who may seek to use or disclose PISA information in any trial, hearing, or other proceeding in or before any court, department, officer, agency, regulatory body, or other authority of the United States .... " See DIOG Appendix E for the AG Memo , Revised Policy on the Use or Disclosure of PISA Information, dated 01-10-2008 . The guidance in the AG's Memo establishes notification/approval procedures which must be strictly followed.