Petitioner Haider Sameer Abdulkhaleq Alshawi 39. Haider Sameer Abdulkhaleq Alshawi is an Iraqi national born on April 29, 1983 in Baghdad, Iraq. He studied accounting at Baghdad University, graduating in 2006. 40. Mr. Alshawi possesses the requisite documentation to enter the U.S.: an immigrant visa in his passport. 41. Upon information and belief, Mr. Alshawi was deemed admissible for a Follow to Join (FTJ) visa category F2A (joining spouse and child) awarded by the U.S. Department of State on January 11, 2017. See generally 8 U.S.C. § 1157(c)(2)(A); 8 C.F.R. § 207.7(a) (spouse or child of refugee “shall be granted refugee status if accompanying or following-to-join the principal alien”). Upon information and belief, the visa was authorized by USCIS and the State Department, documenting its approval of Mr. Alshawi’s admissibility to the United States as an FTJ Visa recipient. Upon information and belief, The U.S. Embassy in Stockholm also determined that Mr.