The decision below finds no support in Texas case law relating to the “court order” exception. No Texas court has previously analyzed the “court order” exception in the context of investigative subpoenas, like the PwC Subpoena, let 3 Tex. Occ. Code § 901.457(b)(2) (“This section does not prohibit a license holder from disclosing information that is required to be disclosed . . . (2) under a summons or subpoena under the provisions of the Internal Revenue Code of 1986 and its subsequent amendments, the Securities Act of 1933 (15 U.S.C. Section 77a et seq.) and its subsequent amendments, the Securities Exchange Act of 1934 (15 U.S.C. Section 78a et seq.) and its subsequent amendments, or The Securities Act (Article 581-1 et seq., Vernon’s Texas Civil Statutes).”). 4 Tex. Occ. Code § 901.457(b)(3) (“This section does not prohibit a license holder from disclosing information that is required to be disclosed . . . (3) under a court order signed by a judge if the order: (A) is addressed to the license holder; (B) mentions the client by name;  and (C) requests specific information concerning the client.”). 3 alone held that investigative subpoenas not covered by subsection (b)(2) can be excepted from the privilege through a summary court order purportedly issued under subsection (b)(3). Second, under well-established choice of law principles as articulated by the Court of Appeals in Babcock v.