Tex. Occ. Code § 901.457(a). 2 Section 901.457 enumerates a series of circumstances in which the statute “does not prohibit a license holder from disclosing” client information, even without the client’s consent. Id. § 901.457(b). One such exception—which Supreme Court found dispositive here—extends to any information that “is required to be disclosed . . . under a court order signed by a judge if the order: (A) is addressed to the [accountant]; (B) mentions the client by name; and (C) requests specific information concerning the client.” Id. § 901.457(b)(3). A separate exception allows for disclosure in response to “a summons or subpoena” issued by the Internal Revenue Service, the Securities and Exchange Commission, or lawyer providing legal advice. See Tex. R. Evid. 503(a)(4)(B); Parker v. Carnahan, 772 S.W.2d 151, 157 (Tex.