Authority to Expedite 28 U.S.C. § 1657 gives this Court the power to “expedite the consideration of any action…for temporary or preliminary injunctive relief, or any other action if good cause therefor is shown.” “’[G]ood cause’ is shown if a right under the Constitution of the Untied States or a Federal Statute . . . would be maintained in a factual context that indicates that a request for expedited consideration has merit.” 28 U.S.C. § 1657(a). Local Rule 65.2 further permits this Court to waive motion time requirements and grant immediate hearings on any matter “requiring such expedited procedure.”