Even if it could, the prohibition of a "nuisance" and unreasonable light and noise" is too vague to enforce, as it gives the permittee no guidance as to what constitutes permitted behavior. This section should be eliminated from the General Permit. The West Virginia Air Pollution Control Act("WVAPCA") only gives the DAQ the authority to regulate air pollutants, and air pollutants are defined as "solids, liquids, or gases which, if discharged into the air, may result in statutory air pollution." W. Va. Code § 22-5-2(1). Statutory air pollution is "limited to the discharge into the air by the act of a man of substances (liquid, solid, gaseous, organic or inorganic)..." W. Va. Code § 22-5-2(6).