When it intends to prohibit the disclosure of information by a public agency, the General Assembly makes that intent clear. See, e.g., O.C.G.A. § 48-7-60(a) (stating that “it is unlawful for” a state officer, employee, or agent to divulge income tax information); O.C.G.A. § 49-5-40(b) (“Each and every record concerning reports of child abuse and child controlled substance or marijuana abuse [in the government’s custody] is declared to be -910237682 confidential, and access thereto is prohibited …”); O.C.G.A. § 34-9-12(b) (“[Workers compensation records that] refer to accidents, injuries, and settlements, shall not be open to the public …”). Even within the exemptions themselves, if the legislature wanted to prohibit disclosure of certain records, it added explicit language making that clear.