The exemptions section of the Act, O.C.G.A. § 50-18-72, likewise provides that “public disclosure shall not be required” for the types of records outlined in O.C.G.A. § 50-18-72(a)(1) – (50). If the legislature had meant for disclosure of all exempted records to be prohibited (as CCRF claims) it would have said just that. It did not, however, and “shall not be required” means something entirely different from “shall be prohibited.” When it intends to prohibit the disclosure of information by a public agency, the General Assembly makes that intent clear. See, e.g., O.C.G.A. § 48-7-60(a) (stating that “it is unlawful for” a state officer, employee, or agent to divulge income tax information); O.C.G.A. § 49-5-40(b) (“Each and every record concerning reports of child abuse and child controlled substance or marijuana abuse [in the government’s custody] is declared to be -910237682 confidential, and access thereto is prohibited …”); O.C.G.A. § 34-9-12(b) (“[Workers compensation records that] refer to accidents, injuries, and settlements, shall not be open to the public …”).