In Harris, the government argued that the requested record (a Georgia Bureau of Investigation report) contained information that would violate certain “individuals’ rights to privacy,” and that certain parts of the report “cannot be disclosed because they are required by the federal government to be kept confidential.” 256 Ga. at 300. The Court recognized that the first two exemptions in the Act, O.C.G.A. § 50-18-72(a)(1) and (2), protect records “[s]pecifically required by federal statute or regulation to be kept confidential,” and records “the disclosure of which would be an invasion of personal privacy.” 256 Ga. at 301. The Harris Court, however, never held that all of the Act’s exemptions are mandatory.