By contrast, the General Assembly has chosen to mandate the withholding of certain types of records by using language that indicates that those records shall not be disclosed. For example, a statute relating to tax records states: “it is unlawful for the commissioner, other officer, employee, or agent, or any former officer, employee, or agent to divulge or make known in any manner the amount of income or any particulars set forth or disclosed in any report or return…” O.C.G.A. § 48-7-60(a) (emphasis added). Similarly, O.C.G.A. § 49-5-40(b) states: “Each and every record concerning reports of child abuse and child controlled substance or marijuana abuse which is in the custody of the department or other state or local agency is declared to be confidential, and access thereto is prohibited” (emphasis added).