Such release is described as “unlawful.” O.C.G.A. § 48-7-60(a). O.C.G.A. § 48-7-60(d) provides a specific penalty for such unlawful release: “Any person who divulges or makes known any tax information obtained under this subsection shall be subject to the same civil and criminal penalties as those provided for divulgence of information by employees of the department.” Similarly, in O.C.G.A. § 49-5-40(b), certain records regarding child abuse are “declared to be confidential, and access thereto is prohibited.”