Sanitary Auth. v. EPA, 732 F.2d 1167, 1177 (3d Cir. 1984) (finding plaintiff could not sustain an APA claim when it had a valid claim pursuant to the CWA); Am. Canoe Ass’n, Inc. v. EPA, 30 F.Supp.2d 908, 915 n. 6 (E.D. Va. 1998) (same). Accordingly, the Court grants summary judgment in favor of EPA on the Environmental Groups’ APA claims. E. Remedy The Environmental Groups’ CWA claim was brought pursuant to 33 U.S.C. § 1365 which authorizes a citizen to bring suit against the administrator of the EPA “where there is alleged a failure of the Administrator to perform any act or duty under this chapter which is not -37- Case 3:15-cv-00271 Document 87 Filed 02/14/17 Page 38 of 39 PageID #: 6972 discretionary.” EPA has a nondiscretionary duty to approve or disapprove within thirty days a TMDL submission by West Virginia.