It is a Delaware corporation with its principal place of business at 900 Cottage Grove Road, Bloomfield, Connecticut, 06002. JURISDICTION AND VENUE 18. This Court has jurisdiction over the subject matter of this action pursuant to (i) Del. Code Ann. tit. 6 § 2708(b), which grants the courts of Delaware jurisdiction over actions on contracts, such as the Merger Agreement, in which the parties have specified that Delaware law governs (see Ex. A at § 8.6(a)); (ii) Del. Code Ann. tit. 8 § 111(a)(6), which grants the Court of Chancery jurisdiction over “[a]ny civil action to interpret, apply, enforce or determine the validity of the 11 provisions of . . . [a]ny agreement . . . of merger” governed by the merger provisions of the DGCL, as is the Merger Agreement; and (iii) 10 Del.