Colo. Rev. Stat. § 12-43.4-202(2)(b). See also 1 CCR 212-2 (“Regulations”). The Code and the related Regulations contemplate that an adequate source of water will be supplied to allow the operation of marijuana grow facilities. See 1 CCR 212-2, Regulation 504(B)2(c), 10, and 11. As the entity responsible for the administration and distribution of the waters of the state, the Office of the State Engineer has issued a Written Instruction and Order regarding the use of water for marijuana irrigation. Colo. Rev. Stat. § 37-92-501(1) (“[t]he state engineer and division engineers shall administer, distribute, and regulate the waters of the state in accordance with the constitution of the state of Colorado, the provisions of this article”); Written Instruction and Order 2015-01, dated March 25, 2015 (the “Order”). The Order defines irrigation as the application of “water to any type of plant that may be legally grown under Colorado law for the purpose of growing such plants.”