Diamond Seminole, FL PROGRAM ADMINISTRATOR Chris Hargrett The Florida Bar (850) 561-5625 chargrett@floridabar.org I. The term "interested person" is defined in section 731.20 I (23), Florida Statutes ("Interested person" means any person who may reasonably be expected to be affected by the outcome of the particular proceeding involved ... The meaning, as it relates to particular persons, may vary from time to time and must be determined according to the particular purpose of, and matter involved in, any proceedings."), which provision is incorporated into chapter 744, Florida Statutes, by section 744.1025, Florida Statutes ("The definitions contained in the Florida Probate Code shall be applicable to the Florida Guardianship Law, unless the context requires otherwise, insofar as such defmitions do not conflict with definitions contained in this law."). This definition should be used www.eldersection.org THE FLORIDA BAR• 651 EAST JEFFERSON STREET• TALLAHASSEE, FL 32399-2300 • (850) 561-5625 Mr.