Such record shall be maintained 117 by the pharmacy for two years. Nothing in this subsection shall prevent such record from 118 being maintained electronically. 119 information to the Prescription Drug Monitoring Program. Such standing order shall not 120 require pharmacies in this state to maintain opioid antagonists in their biennial inventories." Pharmacists shall not be required to submit this S. B. 81 -4- 17 LC 37 2336S (CSFA) 121 SECTION 1-5. 122 Chapter 13 of Title 16 of the Official Code of Georgia Annotated, relating to controlled 123 substances, is amended by revising Code Section 16-13-29, relating to Schedule V, as 124 follows: 125 "16-13-29. 126 The controlled substances listed in this Code section are included in Schedule V: 127 (1) Any compound, mixture, or preparation containing limited quantities of any of the 128 following narcotic drugs, or salts thereof, which also contains one or more nonnarcotic, 129 active, medicinal ingredients in sufficient proportion to confer upon the compound, 130 mixture, or preparation valuable medicinal qualities other than those possessed by the 131 narcotic drug alone: 132 (A) Not more than 200 milligrams of codeine, or any of its salts, per 100 milliliters or 133 per 100 grams; 134 (B) Not more than 100 milligrams of dihydrocodeine, or any of its salts, per 100 135 milliliters or per 100 grams; 136 (C) Not more than 100 milligrams of ethylmorphine, or any of its salts, per 100 137 milliliters or per 100 grams; 138 (D) Not more than 2.5 milligrams of diphenoxylate and not less than 25 micrograms 139 of atropine sulfate per dosage unit; 140 (E) Not more than 100 milligrams of opium per 100 milliliters or per 100 grams; 141 (2) Lacosamide; 142 (3) Pregabalin; 143 (4) Pyrovalerone; 144 (5) Pseudoephedrine as an exempt over-the-counter Schedule V controlled substance 145 distributed in the same manner as set forth in Code Section 16-13-29.2; provided, 146 however, that such exemption shall take effect immediately and shall not require 147 rulemaking rule making by the State Board of Pharmacy; provided, further, that 148 wholesale drug distributors located within this state and licensed by the State Board of 149 Pharmacy and which are registered and regulated by the DEA shall not be subject to any 150 board requirements for controlled substances for the storage, reporting, record keeping, 151 or physical security of drug products containing pseudoephedrine which are more 152 stringent than those included in DEA regulations; or 153 (6) Ezogabine; or 154 (7) Naloxone as an exempt Schedule V controlled substance, which shall require rule 155 making by the State Board of Pharmacy and such rule shall require such substance to be 156 sold only in a pharmacy.