If a dispenser is temporarily unable to comply with this 194 subsection due to an equipment failure or other circumstances, such dispenser shall notify 195 the board and agency." 196 SECTION 2-4. 197 Said chapter is further amended in Code Section 16-13-60, relating to privacy and 198 confidentiality, use of data, and security program, by revising subsections (a), (c), and (c.1) 199 as follows: 200 "(a) Except as otherwise provided in subsections (c), (c.1), and (d) of this Code section, 201 prescription information submitted pursuant to Code Section 16-13-59 shall be confidential 202 and shall not be subject to open records requirements, as contained in Article 4 of 203 Chapter 18 of Title 50." 204 "(c) The agency shall be authorized to provide requested prescription information collected 205 pursuant to this part only as follows: 206 (1) To persons authorized to prescribe or dispense controlled substances for the sole 207 purpose of providing medical or