of its decisions before deciding to proceed, 42 U.S.C. § 4332(2)(C), and requires agencies to use accurate information and to ensure the integrity of the analysis. 40 C.F.R. §§ 1500.1(b), 1502.24. Full and effective public participation in agency decision-making is a cornerstone of NEPA. 42 U.S.C. § 4332(2)(C); Robertson, 490 U.S. at 349 (NEPA “guarantees that the relevant information [concerning environmental impacts] will be made available to the larger audience,” including the public, “that may also play a role in the decisionmaking process and the implementation of the decision.”); 40 C.F.R. § 1500.1(b) (“NEPA procedures must insure that environmental information is available to public officials and citizens before decisions are made and before actions are taken.”). “Federal agencies shall to the fullest extent possible: . . . [e]ncourage and facilitate public involvement in decisions which affect the quality of the human environment.”