Moreover, the first Executive Order was issued with little explanation of how it could further its stated objective. 51. When signing the first Executive Order, President Trump read the title, looked up, and said: “We all know what that means.”25 President Trump said he was “establishing a new vetting measure to keep radical Islamic terrorists out of the United States of America,” and that: “We don’t want them here.”26 52. Section 3 of the first Executive Order was entitled “Suspension of Issuance of Visas and Other Immigration Benefits to Nationals of Countries of Particular Concern.” Section 3(c) “suspend[ed] entry into the United States, as immigrants and nonimmigrants” of persons from countries referred to in Section 217(a)(12) of the INA [8 U.S.C. § 1187(a)(12)], that is: Iran, Iraq, Libya, Somalia, Sudan, Syria, and Yemen.