121 functions of interlocal risk management agencies, by revising paragraph (4) of subsection (a) 122 as follows: 123 "(4) Jointly purchase accident, disability, supplemental medical, general liability, motor 124 vehicle liability, or property damage insurance with other municipalities or counties 125 participating in and belonging to the interlocal risk management agency, the participating 126 municipalities or counties to be coinsured under a master policy or policies with the total 127 premium apportioned among such participants." 128 SECTION 4. 129 Said chapter is further amended in Code Section 36-85-5, relating to certificates of authority 130 and applications, by revising subsection (d) as follows: 131 "(d) A fund authorized by this chapter may be established by an agency only if the agency 132 has enrolled members which: 133 (1) For each motor vehicle liability and general liability fund shall generate an annual 134 gross premium of not less than $300,000.00; -4- 17 HB146/SCSFA 135 (2) For each property damage fund shall generate an annual gross premium of not less 136 than $200,000.00; 137 (3) For each fund which includes motor vehicle liability or general liability with property 138 damage shall generate an annual gross premium of not less than $500,000.00; or 139 (4) For each fund which includes motor vehicle liability, general liability, and property 140 damage shall generate an annual gross premium of not less than $800,000.00.; or 141 (5) For each fund which includes accident, disability, or supplemental medical coverage 142 shall generate an annual gross premium of not less than $500,000.00." 143 SECTION 5. 144 Code Section 48-7-27 of the Official Code of Georgia Annotated, relating to computation of 145 Georgia taxable net income, is amended in subsection (a) by adding new paragraph to read 146 as follows: 147 "(12.2) Payments received by a firefighter pursuant to paragraph (2) of