Interstate Gas Co., 131 FERC ¶ 61,086 (2010) (EA issued for a project which included two new 16-inchdiameter pipeline laterals totaling 118 miles in length in Colorado); Equitrans, L.P., 117 FERC ¶ 61,184 (2006) (EA issued for a project which included 68 miles of new 20-inch-diameter pipeline in Kentucky). 103 EA at 177. Under section 1508.18 of CEQ’s regulations, “a ‘major federal action’ includes actions with effects that may be major and which are potentially subject to Federal control and responsibility. Major reinforces but does not have a meaning independent of significantly.” 40 C.F.R. § 1508.18 (2016) “Significantly” requires consideration of both the context and intensity of the project.