Isa BUREAU OF LAND MANAGEMENT, APPENDIX A BAKKENLINK RISK ASSESSMENT AND ENVIRONMENTAL CONSEQUENCES ANALYSIS (May 2016), available at https://www.blm.gov/style/medialib/blm/mt/field_offices/north_dakota/bakkenlink_drycreek.Par.55619.File.dat/Bak kenLink-FINAL_EA_Appendices.pdf. 180 Prior to issuing a permit under Section 408 (required here), the Corps must ensure that the proposed action is not "injurious to the public interest. ..." 33 U.S.C. § 408 (authorizing the Corps to grant permission for the alteration or permanent occupation of a federal project only when "such occupation or use will not be injurious to the public interest and will not impair the usefulness of such work").