A. The Court Lacks General Jurisdiction Over the Physician-Defendants This Court does not have general jurisdiction over any of the Physician-Defendants because Plaintiff’s claims purportedly arise out of conduct that occurred outside of New York. With respect to general jurisdiction, CPLR 301 provides that “[a] court may exercise such jurisdiction over persons, property, or status as might have been exercised heretofore.” Chen v. Guo Liang Lu, 2016 NY Slip Op 07290, *2 (2d Dep’t 2016). “[T]he bases for jurisdiction recognized by our common law before the date of the enactment of the CPLR [were] physical presence within the State, domicile or consent.”