Southern Christian Leadership Conference v. Kelley, 747 F.2d 777 (D.C. Cir. 1984). 364 747 F.2d at 779–81. 365 Leach v. Resolution Trust Corporation, 860 F. Supp. 868, 874 (D.D.C. 1994). 366 Id. at 876 n. 7. 367 Section 2954 provides: “An Executive agency, on request of the Committee on Government [Reform] of the House of Representatives, or of any seven members thereof, or on request of the Committee on Governmental Affairs of the Senate, or any five members thereof, shall submit any information requested of it relating to any matter within the jurisdiction of the committee.” 368 45 Stat. 996. See also H. Rept. 1757, 70th Cong., 1st. Sess. 2–3 (1928) (citing a study of the Bureau of Efficiency recommending the elimination of 128 specified required reports as unnecessary); and S. Rept. 1320, 70th Cong., 1st sess.