Dept. of Commerce, 961 F.2d 941, 946 (11th Cir. 1992); Murphy v. Department of the Army, 613 F.2d 1151, 1155 (D.C. Cir. 1979); In re Sunrise Securities Litigation, 109 B.R. 658 (D.C. E.D. Pa. 1990); In re Consolidated Litigation Concerning International Harvester’s Disposition of Wisconsin Steel, 1987 U.S. Dist. Lexis 10912 (N.D. Ill. E.D. 1987). 319 See Iron Workers Local Union No. 17 Insurance Fund v. Phillip Morris, Inc., 35 F. Supp. 2d 582 (N.D. Ohio, E.D. 1999); Massachusetts v. Phillip Morris, Inc. et al., 1998 Lexis 438 (Mass. Super. Ct. July 30, 1998). 320 U.S. Const. Art. 1, § 6, cl. 1 (providing that “for any Speech or Debate in either House, [Members] shall not be questioned in any other place”). 321 See id.; see also United States v. Swindall, 971 F.2d 1531, 1534 (11th Cir. 1992); Chastain v. Sundquist, 833 F.2d 311, 314 (D.C. Cir. 1987), cert denied 487 U.S. 1240 (1988) (quoting United States v. Brewster, 408 U.S. 501, 512 (1972)). 322 Powell v.