Zuk, "Connieintheslammer" states that Ms. Zuk is getting taxpayer money from her mother. 5 26. With regard to Ms. Zuk, the "EXECUTIONER" says that she is stealing money. 27. "The bigdigger" alleges that she has a "STD" and that she is a "slut" and that she has cheated on her husband. III. A. LEGAL ANALYSIS Shield Law. Pennsylvania's "Shield Law" set forth at 42 Pa.C.S.A. §5942(a) states as follows: No person engaged in, connected with or employed by any newspaper of general circulation or any press association or any radio or television station, or any magazine of general circulation, for the purpose of gathering, procuring, compiling, editing or publishing news, shall be required to disclose the source of any information procured or obtained by such person, in any legal proceeding, trial or investigation before any govenunent unit. Mr. Vranesevich, the owner/custodian of the BeaverCountian.com, was served with the subpoena described above. It is apparent Mr. Vranesevich is connected with and indeed publishes the BeaverCountian.com.