Three other statues likewise support the government’s invocation of Exemption 3. First, 18 U.S.C. § 798 prohibits the unauthorized disclosure of classified information “concerning the communication intelligence activities of the United States” or “obtained by the process of communication intelligence from the communications of any foreign government.” See Ewing Decl. ¶ 26. That statute qualifies as a withholding statute under Exemption 3. See Larson, 565 F.3d at 868 (citing N.Y. Times Co. v. Dep’t of Defense, 499 F. Supp. 2d 501, 512–13 (S.D.N.Y. 2007)). Second, DoD has invoked 10 U.S.C. § 424(a)(2), which prohibits disclosure of “the number of persons employed by or assigned to any” intelligence organization identified in the statute, “or the name, official title, occupational series, grade, or salary of any such person.” See DoD Decl. ¶ 25. Under 10 U.S.C. § 424(b)(1), DoD’s Defense Intelligence Agency qualifies for this protection, and information specified by the statute may be withheld under Exemption 3, see Freedom Watch, Inc. v. Nat’l Security Agency, 197 F. Supp. 3d 165, 174 (D.D.C. 2016).