See DoD Decl. ¶ 25. Under 10 U.S.C. § 424(b)(1), DoD’s Defense Intelligence Agency qualifies for this protection, and information specified by the statute may be withheld under Exemption 3, see Freedom Watch, Inc. v. Nat’l Security Agency, 197 F. Supp. 3d 165, 174 (D.D.C. 2016). Finally, 20 Case 1:16-cv-06120-RMB Document 25 Filed 03/27/17 Page 27 of 31 DoD has withheld personal identifying information under 10 U.S.C. § 130b, which allows the Secretary of Defense to withhold “personally identifying information regarding . . . any member of the armed forces assigned to an overseas unit, a sensitive unit, or a routinely deployable unit.” See DoD Decl. ¶ 26. Such information is also appropriately withheld under Exemption 3 pursuant to that statute. See Hall v.