thereof." 6. ORS 634.006(22) states: ?Restricted-use pesticide? means any pesticide or device that the department has found and determined to be so injurious or detrimental to humans, pollinating insects, bees, animals, crops, wildlife, land or environment, other than the pests it is intended to prevent, destroy, control or mitigate, that additional restrictions are required." 7. ORS 634.006(11) states: ?Pesticide dealer? means a person who sells, offers for sale, handles, displays or distributes any pesticide classified by the department as a restricted?use or highly toxic pesticide." 8. ORS 634.006(15) states: "Private applicator' means an individual who uses or supervises the use of any pesticide, classified by the department as a restricted-use or highly toxic pesticide, for the purpose of producing agricultural commodities or forest crops on land owned or leased by the individual or the employer of the individual.? 9. ORS 634.006(9) states: ?Pesticide applicator? or ?applicator' means an individual who: Is spraying or applying pesticides for others; Is authorized to work for and is employed by a pesticide operator; and (C) Is in direct charge of or supervises the spraying or other application of pesticides or operates, uses, drives or physically directs propulsion of equipment, apparatus or machinery during the spraying or other application of pesticides, either on the ground or, if certified under ORS 634.128, by aircraft." 10. ORS Chapter 634 authorizes the Oregon Department of Agriculture to issue pesticide licenses, including licenses for dealers (ORS 634.136), applicators (ORS 634.122), and private applicators (ORS 634.142). 11. ORS 634.306(2) provides that ODA may: ?Establish and maintain