ORS 634.057, 634.116, and 634.122. 7. The Department has responsibility and authority for the Pesticide Program and may make any rule necessary for enforcement of program requirements. ORS 561.020; ORS 561.190; ORS Chapter 634. 8. Oregon Administrative Rules (OAR) Chapter 603 Division 057 is entitled Pesticide Control and implements provisions of the State Pesticide Control Act, ORS Chapter 634. 9. ORS 634.372(2) states person may not: As a pesticide applicator or operator, intentionally or willfully apply or use a worthless pesticide or any pesticide inconsistent with its labeling, or as a pesticide consultant or dealer, recommend or distribute such pesticides.? 10. ORS 561.190 states: ?The State Department of Agriculture is authorized and directed to make any and all rules and regulations necessary for the administration or enforcement of any law with the administration or enforcement of which the department is charged, and not inconsistent with the