At least one officer or employee shall obtain and maintain a pesticide applicator's license if the pesticide operator is a corporation. If a pesticide operator is found to be in violation of this subsection, the pesticide operator's license, notwithstanding ORS chapter 183, is automatically suspended until the pesticide operator is in compliance. if the business is owned by one individual, the department shall make no charge for the pesticide applicator license issued to the individual under ORS 634.122." 7. ORS 634.006(9) states: "Pesticide applicator? or 'applicator' means a person who: Is spraying or applying pesticides for others; Is authorized to work for and is employed by a pesticide operator; and Is in direct charge of or supervises the spraying or application of pesticides or operates, uses, drives or physically directs propulsion of equipment, apparatus or machinery, either on the ground or by aircraft in such activity." 8. ORS Chapter 634 authorizes the Oregon Department of Agriculture to issue pesticide licenses, including licenses for operators and applicators.