ORS 634.057, 634.116, and 634.122. 11. ORS 634.106(4) states 634.112 to 634.126 and 634.146 shall not apply to: A farmer or forestland owner applying pesticides, other than restricted-use pesticides, by use of equipment of the farmer or forestland owner for others on an occasional basis not amounting to a principal or regular occupation, if the farmer does not publicly hold out as a pesticide applicator and if the pesticides that are applied are furnished by the owner of the land on which such pesticides are applied.? 12. ORS 634.372(9) states person may not: As a pesticide operator, engage in the business of, or represent or advertise as being in the business of, applying pesticides upon the land or property of another, without first obtaining and maintaining a pesticide operator?s license. The operator also may not engage in a class of pesticide application business that is not specifically authorized by license issued by the State Department of Agriculture. The operator also may not employ or use any person to apply or spray pesticides who is not a licensed pesticide applicator or pesticide trainee." 13. ORS 634.372(8) states: person may not: As a pesticide applicator, work or engage in the application of any classes of pesticides without first obtaining and maintaining a pesticide applicator?s license, or apply pesticides that are not specifically authorized by such license."