DEA, through its Final Rule, further fails to recognize that the non-exempted parts of the plant (i.e., "marihuana") can be deemed lawful and/or an exception to the CSA if authorized under other federal statutory provisions, such as the 2014 Farm Bill, and the Consolidated Appropriations Act, 2016 (as extended).7 (ii) Naturally occurring cannabinoids are not expressly scheduled, and are not unlawful per se. See Agricultural Act of 2014, 7 U.S.C. 5940, § 7606 (2014) (the “Farm Bill”) ("Notwithstanding the Controlled Substances Act (21 U.S.C. 801 et seq.), chapter 81 of title 41, or any other Federal law, an institution of higher education (as defined in section 1001 of title 20) or a State department of agriculture may grow or cultivate industrial hemp...."). See also Consolidated Appropriations Act, 2016, Pub.