“Small entity,” “small business” and “small business concern” share the same definition as a business “independently owned and operated and which is not dominant in its field of operation.” 5 U.S.C. § 601 (3), (6); 15 U.S.C. § 632. In 1996, Congress strengthened the RFA when it passed the Small Business Regulatory Enforcement Fairness Act (“SBREFA”). Included within the SBREFA 52 is the Congressional Review Act (“CRA”). 5 U.S.C. § 801 et seq. The CRA mandates: (a)(1)(A) Before a rule can take effect, the Federal agency promulgating such rule shall submit to each House of the Congress and to the Comptroller General a report containing—… (ii) a concise general statement relating to the rule, including whether it is a major rule…. 5 U.S.C. § 801. [Emphasis added.] A “major rule” is defined as: any rule that the Administrator of the Office of Information and Regulatory Affairs of the Office of Management and Budget finds has resulted in or is likely to result in— (A) an annual effect on the economy of $100,000,000 or more;