All Funds on Deposit at…Account No. 600-00338, 617 F. Supp. 2d 103, 125-128 (E.D.N.Y. 2007); United States v. One 1988 Chevrolet Cheyenne Half-Ton Pickup Truck, 357 F. Supp. 2d 1321, 1328-1333 (S.D. Ala. 2005). The instant case presents facts of first impression. The government seeks the disentitlement of five corporate claimants and six individuals. Further, all of the assets identified in the forfeiture complaint are located in New Zealand and Hong Kong.21 The government has argued that it will suffer significant prejudice if the claimants are Section 2466 provides that a “judicial officer may disallow a person from using the resources of the courts of the United States.” 28 U.S.C. § 2466 (emphasis added). 20 21 The government indicated during oral argument that there are assets located in other countries as well, but those assets are not the subject of this litigation. 144a not disentitled, due to dissipation of the assets occurring in these countries.