But the law does not say “citizen”; the law says “resident.” And the State presented no authority that the word resident in this new law means the same thing as citizen means in the context of federal diversity jurisdiction. There is no reason to believe that is what the General Assembly intended. Indeed, such an interpretation is contrary to the venue scheme in the Arkansas Code. See Ark. Code Ann. § 16-60-101(a)(3)(B) (defining corporate residence for venue purposes as “the county where the plaintiff had its principal 20 office in this state at the time of the event or omission giving rise to the cause of action.”). McKesson presented an affidavit that it has a facility in Pulaski County and employees in Pulaski County and that it pays taxes here. That is enough to establish residency for purposes of this change-of-venue law.