Ex. A; see Concrete Pipe & Prods. v. Constr. 5 Plaintiffs’ claim that the Unit does not provide the due process protections of Article 3 of the Administrative Procedure Act fails for the same reason. See Compl. ¶ 372. The Administrative Procedure Act impose no more stringent due process standards than the State Constitution. See A.P.A. § 100 (“This act guarantees that the actions of administrative agencies conform with sound standards developed in this state and nation since their founding through constitutional, statutory and case law.”). Indeed, Article 3 explicitly says that its due process protections apply only to “adjudicatory proceedings.” See, e,g., A.P.A. § 301(1) (“In an adjudicatory proceeding, all parties shall be afforded an opportunity for hearing within reasonable time.”) (emphasis added); id. § 302(1) (setting forth requirements for record in “adjudicatory 35 Laborers Pension Trust for S. Cal., 508 U.S. 602, 618 (1993) (“[T]he ‘rigid requirements [of due process] . . . designed for officials performing judicial or quasijudicial functions, are not applicable to