And, even as to the state law claims, Plaintiffs do not even specifY the state 13 14 15 16 17 under whose laws the claims are brought. See, e.g., Complaint,~~ 118-58. The state law claims are generic and are recognized in most U.S. jurisdictions. c. CXO and Mr. Ragan Are Entitled to Their Attorney's Fees. "Under [RCW § 4.28.185(5)], courts are allowed to award attorney's fees to 18 19 defendants who-after being hailed into court under the long-arm statute-prevail on a 20 12(b)(2) motion to dismiss." Hunter v. Ferebauer, 980 F. Supp. 2d 1251, 1259 (E.D. 21 Wash. 2013) (citation omitted). Section 4.28.185(5) provides: 22 23 In the event the defendant is personally served outside the state on causes of action enumerated in this section, and prevails in the action, there may be 24 CXO MEDIA, INC.'S AND STEVE RAGAN'S NOTICE, MOTION AND MEMORANDUM TO DISMISS FOR LACK OF PERSONAL JURISDICTION, OR ALTERNATIVELY, MOTION TO DISMISS FOR F AlLURE TO STATE A CLAIM PAGEI3 A PROFESSIONAL SERVICE CORPORATION 1900 Bank of America Financial Center 601 West Riverside Spokane, WaShlngton 99201 (509) 838-&131 Case 2:17-cv-00105-SAB 1 Document 14 Filed 04/14/17 taxed and allowed to the defendant as part of the costs of defending the action a reasonable amount to be fixed by the court as attorneys' fees. 2 3 RCW § 4.28.185(5). One of the enumerated causes of action is "[t]he commission of a 4 tortious act within this state .... " !d. § 4.28.185(1)(b). Since Plaintiffs have asserted 5 tort claims against CXO and Mr. Ragan, and since CXO and Mr.