Thus, security programs regarding DAPL’s jurisdictional crossings are protectable SSI. 5 “Security contingency plan means a plan detailing response procedures to address a transportation security incident, threat assessment, or specific threat against transportation, including details of preparation, response, mitigation, recovery, and reconstitution procedures, continuity of government, continuity of transportation operations, and crisis management.” 49 C.F.R. § 15.3. 6 “Vulnerability assessment means any review, audit, or other examination of the security of a transportation infrastructure asset; airport; maritime facility, port area, vessel, aircraft, train, commercial motor vehicle, or pipeline, or a transportation-related automated system or network, to determine its vulnerability to unlawful interference, whether during the conception, planning, design, construction, operation, or decommissioning phase. A vulnerability assessment may include proposed, recommended, or directed actions or countermeasures to address security concerns.” 49 C.F.R. § 15.3 (emphasis added). 5 Case 1:16-cv-01534-JEB Document 92 Filed 02/01/17 Page 6 of 13 Certain of the documents—geographic response plans, spill models, and related emergency operations and maintenance documents—contain Spill Response Information.