Oil pipelines are a transportation activity and subject to this protection. The regulations regarding SSI provide a long but not exhaustive list of different categories of “information, and records containing such information, [that] constitute SSI.” 49 C.F.R. § 15.5(b). This list includes: • “Security programs and contingency plans. Any security program 4 or security contingency plan 5 issued, established, required, received, or approved by DOT or DHS”; and • “Vulnerability assessments. Any vulnerability assessment 6 directed, created, held, funded, or approved by the DOT, DHS, or that will be provided to DOT or DHS in support of a Federal security program.” Id. §§ 15.5(b)(1), (5). 4 “Security program means a program or plan and any amendments developed for the security of the following, including any comments, instructions, or implementing guidance: (1) An airport, aircraft, or aviation cargo operation; (2) A maritime facility, vessel, or port