Representing expressly or by implication that Defendant is capable of rehabilitating student loan defaults when, in fact, Defendant does not have the capability to negotiate with the Department of Education to do so; h. Representing expressly or by implication that Defendant is capable of preventing wage garnishments when, in fact, Defendant does not have Page 11 of 20 the capability to do so; and i. Representing expressly or by implication that Defendant is capable of stopping student loan tax offsets when, in fact, Defendant does not have the capability to do so. REMEDIES Section 7 of the Consumer Fraud Act, 815 ILCS 505/7, provides: Whenever the Attorney General has reason to believe that any person is using, has used, or is about to use any method, act or practice declared by the Act to be unlawful, and that proceedings would be in the public interest, he may bring an action in the name of the State against such person to restrain by preliminary or permanent injunction the use of such method, act or practice. The Court, in its discretion, may exercise all powers necessary, including but not limited to: injunction, revocation, forfeiture or suspension of any license, charter, franchise, certi?cate or other evidence of authority of any person to do business in this State; appointment of a receiver; dissolution of domestic corporations or association suspension or termination of the right of foreign corporations or associations to do business in this State; and restitution. In addition to the remedies provided herein, the Attorney General may request and this Court may impose a civil penalty in a sum not to exceed $50,000 against any person found by the Court to have engaged in any method, act or practice declared unlawful under this Act. In the event the court ?nds the method, act or practice to have been entered into with intent to defraud, the court has the authority to impose a civil penalty in a sum not to exceed $50,000 per violation. In addition to any other civil penalty provided in this Section, if a person is found by the court to have engaged in any method, act, or practice declared unlawful under this Act, and the violation was committed against a person 65 years of age or older, the court may impose an additional civil penalty not to exceed $10,000 for each violation. Page 12 of 20 50. Section 10 of the Consumer Fraud Act, 815 ILCS 505/ 10, provides that ?in any action brought under the provisions of this Act, the Attorney General is entitled to recover costs for the use of this State.? PRAYER FOR RELIEF - COUNT I WHEREFORE, the plaintiff prays that this