Consequently, the State seeks an injunction prohibiting 2 Defendant from entering into or collecting fees on contracts with Washington consumers that 3 violate RCW 18.28. 4 VII. COUNT H — VIOLATION OF WASHINGTON CONSUMER PROTECTION ACT (Per se violation through the Debt Adjusting Act) 5 6 7.1 The State incorporates Paragraphs 1.1 through 6.16 herein as if set forth in their 7 entirety. 8 7.2 RCW 18.28.185 provides that "[a] violation of this chapter constitutes an unfair or 9 deceptive act or practice in the conduct of trade or commerce under chapter 19.86 RCW." As a 10 result, each of the acts or practices set forth above that violate the DAA are also violations of 11 RCW 19.86.020. 12 7.3 Defendant's acts or practices also took place in trade or commerce because they 13 advertised their services to, entered into consumer contracts with, and received