All remedies, penalties, and authority granted to the Attorney General or State's Attorney by the Consumer Fraud and Deceptive Business Practices Act shall be available to him or her for the enforcement of this Act. 225 ILCS 429/155(a). 108. Section 80(b) of the Debt Settlement Act provides that “[a]ny contract of debt settlement service as defined in this Act made by an unlicensed person shall be null and void and of no legal effect.” 225 ILCS 429/80(b).