Imaging Syss. Int’l, 543 S.E.2d 32 (Ga. 2001); see also McClung v. Atlanta Real Estate Acquisitions, LLC, 639 S.E.2d 331, 335 (Ga. App. 2006) (the fact that a claim fails as a matter of law bars the recovery of attorney fees). 29 11 U.S.C. § 526(c)(2) provides in relevant part: Any debt relief agency shall be liable to an assisted person in the amount of any fees or charges in connection with providing bankruptcy assistance to such person that such debt relief agency has received, for actual damages, and for reasonable attorneys’ fees and costs if such agency is found, after notice and a hearing, to have— (A) intentionally or negligently failed to comply with any provision of this section, section 527, or section 528 with respect to a case or proceeding under this title for such assisted person[.] 11 U.S.C. § 526(c)(2). 34 Case 13-05050-crm Doc 20 Filed 02/05/15 Entered 02/05/15 14:22:14 Document Page 35 of 37 Desc Main Bruce Compl. pp. 15-16, para. 58; Walla Complaint, p. 20, para. 73. Again, Plaintiffs fail to plead facts that would warrant an award of attorney’s fees pursuant to §