advance notice to residents of the actual date of their involuntary discharge; (d) Section 19-345.1(c)(2) of the Health-General Article, by failing to provide 30 days’ advance notice of involuntary discharge to certain residents’ “next of kin, guardian, or . . . other individual known to have acted as the [resident’s] representative”; (e) COMAR 10.07.09.09(F)(4), by failing to inform certain residents’ “appropriate legal representative, or interested family member,” or by failing to “promptly consult with the resident’s physician” when a decision to discharge the resident has been made; (f) Section 19-345.2(b)(5) of the Health-General Article, by failing to provide residents and their families, at the time of discharge, with “[a] written statement containing the date, time, method, mode, and destination of discharge”; 55 (g) Section 19-344(c)(5)(ii) of the Health-General Article, COMAR 10.07.09.11(E)(2) and COMAR 10.07.09.04(A)(7), by failing to “cooperate with and assist” residents in applying for Medicaid long term care benefits; (h) Section 19-345.2(a)(1)(ii) of the Health-General Article, COMAR 10.07.09.11(A)(1)(b), and COMAR 10.07.09.12(F), by failing to engage in discharge planning prior to evicting residents, including by failing to develop a “post-discharge plan of care”; (i) Section 19-345.2(a)(1)(i) of the Health-General Article and COMAR 10.07.09.11(A)(1)(a), by failing to obtain, within 48 hours before resident discharges, “[a] comprehensive medical assessment and evaluation of the resident, including a physical examination”; (j) Section 19-345.2(a)(1)(iii) of the Health-General Article and COMAR 10.07.09.11(A)(1)(c), by failing to obtain, within 48 hours before resident discharges, “[w]ritten documentation from the resident’s attending physician indicating that the . . . discharge is in accordance with the post-discharge plan of care and is not contraindicated by the resident’s medical condition”; (k) Section 19-345.2(b) of the Health-General Article and COMAR 10.07.09.11(B), by failing to arrange for post-discharge medical care for discharged residents, including by failing to provide discharged residents with a 3-day supply of the medications they are currently taking; (l) Section