H.8. 32 V.S.A. § 5930ee is amended to read: § 5930ee. LIMITATIONS Beginning in fiscal year 2010 and thereafter, the State Board may award tax credits to all qualified applicants under this subchapter, provided that: (1) the total amount of tax credits awarded annually, together with sales tax reallocated under section 9819 of this title, does not exceed $2,200,000.00 $2,400,000.00; *** Sec.