It has suffered, is suffering, and will continue to suffer irreparable injury as a result of Defendants’ continuing discriminatory conduct. Unless enjoined, Defendants will continue to engage in the unlawful acts and practices described above. 64. Defendants’ statements, actions, policies, and practices described above constitute an ongoing, continuing pattern or practice of discrimination. Page 17 of 20 COUNT I: DISPARATE TREATMENT DISCRIMINATION (Source of Income Discrimination under the DCHRA, D.C. Code §2-1402.21(a)(1)) 65. The ERC realleges and incorporates herein by reference all the allegations set forth in paragraphs 1 through 64. 66. Under the DCHRA, it is an “unlawful discriminatory practice” to “refuse or fail to initiate or conduct any transaction in real property” if such a practice is “wholly or partially . . . based on the actual or perceived . . . source of income . . . of any individual.”