COUNT II: DISCRIMINATORY STATEMENTS (Source of Income Discrimination under the DCHRA, D.C. Code §2-1402.21(a)(5)) 70. The ERC realleges and incorporates herein by reference all of the allegations set forth in paragraphs 1 through 69. Page 18 of 20 71. The DCHRA makes it an “unlawful discriminatory practice” to make any “statement . . . with respect to a transaction, or proposed transaction, in real property, or financing related thereto” that indicates “any preference, limitation, or discrimination based on” the “source of income . . . of any individual.”